Sunday, February 28, 2010

kiss kiss bang bang

So I was in need of a new look for spring, so why not chop some bangs! And here they are! (sorry, my bathroom is gross, its under renovation..)
Yep I also work out in leopard print....

And I still can't decide if I need one of those smocks in my life in my earlier posting..  help?

Friday, February 26, 2010


So in love...

.. with this Rebecca Taylor top and Joie top.   I just want one of them soooo bad!!

Thursday, February 25, 2010


So I'm trying to teach myself the ways of becoming a photoshop ninja..  Sorry the pic is done with photobooth.  I'm home alone and I have no one to take pics for me :(   I wanted to focus on spring and the magic in which gold is going to contribute this year.  So here we have the gold "I'm going to heaven" necklace with the chunky gold bracelets which I can no longer make because my supplier stopped carrying the chain..grrrrrr

The Dress

If and when I ever get married.... I want this to be the dress..  I stumbled across the beauty while floating around Etsy in Saraseven's shop.  All of the dresses listed in this shop are breath taking!  I kinda want them all... but my bank account.. Arthur..nor my credit card will allow it... such is life.

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

OMG! these pics of my jewelry that is starting to go up on are amazing!!!  Just had to share ;)

In Gold

I FINALLY had a chance to take pics pics of the gold version of the cross necklace :)  $35.


Monday, February 22, 2010


So I've done a few more new test pieces to see how this turns out...  I've done some beautiful pink quartz and jade necklaces to go with this seasons neutrals and military looks.  Also a big glass bead necklace for formal events or a foxy addition to the office outfit, a big fat gunmetal chain necklace, and some new cross necklaces!  here are some preview pics.  I'll be posting this up in the shop soon!...I hope...

some pics of me wearing this earring I LOVE! for a more edgier look stick it in your hair!! Don't be shy!

I would greatly love your feedback or purchases (hehehehe) on any of these new items! 

Friday, February 19, 2010


So yesterday was my photoshoot..  I had everything all set, I was pumped! excited! I drove 2 hours!.....  I got to the big city an hour before the shoot to realize... I forgot 90% of my jewelry...... We made due with the few pieces I had and will be finishing this sometime next week...  I felt like a complete moron...

test shot...

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

One step ahead..

Soooooo.. tomorrow I am finally getting a photoshoot done with the jewelry!!  A nice young lady has offered to shoot the hell out of it and make this fun!  I have sooo many outfits picked out for this!..I wish my closet had wheels so I could just bring it all!!!

I don't even know how I find anything in here...

Monday, February 15, 2010

Update your look without breaking the bank ;)

So the wonderful Carolines Mode has done it again! They have posted a nice little lookbook for all of you featuring 14 looks with 14 pieces.  So if you are a little low on cash and still want to be able to update your wardrobe check this out for some key looks that won't break the bank ;)  This is a pic of my fav look! and being broke is a good excuse to win this outfit right???

Go HERE to check it out!

Friday, February 12, 2010

RIP McQueen

my fav.. FW 06 <3 This is the most beautiful show ever. I actually get goose bumps whenever I watch it.

Wednesday, February 10, 2010


Gold.. perfect with this seasons neutrals.  The arm harness and arm cuff are both one of a kind so only one of each is available 

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

back like bacon!

ok! it's back!!!  my creative streak!!! and it's about bloody time. I have a couple one of a kind pieces I will be whipping up tonight!  In the meantime.. I've been thinking.. anyone interested in something like this?


Tuesday, February 2, 2010

OMFG!!! pardon my french..

I just came across this blog the other day and saved it in my favs for some quiet time reading... Seriously.. I think I found my twin!  Maybe more of my closet twin...  Seriously check this blog out!!
 And would she not look totally awesome rocking my jewelry ??? *wink wink*


 I know.. since when did I set up shop? LOL  But I can't help it.  I'm cleaning out my closet.  And these beauties has been sitting in their box since the day I got them!  I did my research and everyone said they fit small so I sized up.. and now they are a size too big!  And sold out everywhere!
They are an 8.5, brand new, just worn through the house once to realize they were too big.  $135.  If you want these just send me an email and we will set up payment.  Shipping to the US is $25 ish? anywhere else $40 ish?  I will refund any difference.

2 more days till vacay...